Myrrh Essential Oil

27,50
Myrrh Essential Oil
10 ml

Latin Name: Commiphora Myrrha
Part of Plant Used: 
Resin
Source: 
Somalia
Extraction Method: 
Steam Distillation

Myrrh has been used since ancient times as perfume and incense for medicinal and sacred purposes. Myrrh Essential Oil is a staple in aromatherapy and is believed to ease cough and cold, soothe digestive discomfort and boost immunity.

When used in aromatherapy, myrrh is said to help treat or prevent the following health problems as cold, cough, insomnia or sore throat.

In addition, Myrrh Essential Oil is said to reduce inflammation, stimulate the immune system, alleviate pain and promote wound healing.

Sometimes used as an ingredient in skincare products, Myrrh Essential Oil is also purported to reduce the appearance of wrinkles.

NB: Our Essential Oils are not suitable for internal use.

Categoria:
Myrrh Essential Oil
27,50

Informação adicional

Peso .200 kg
Myrrh Essential Oil
27,50
Myrrh Essential Oil
10 ml

Latin Name: Commiphora Myrrha
Part of Plant Used: 
Resin
Source: 
Somalia
Extraction Method: 
Steam Distillation

Myrrh has been used since ancient times as perfume and incense for medicinal and sacred purposes. Myrrh Essential Oil is a staple in aromatherapy and is believed to ease cough and cold, soothe digestive discomfort and boost immunity.

When used in aromatherapy, myrrh is said to help treat or prevent the following health problems as cold, cough, insomnia or sore throat.

In addition, Myrrh Essential Oil is said to reduce inflammation, stimulate the immune system, alleviate pain and promote wound healing.

Sometimes used as an ingredient in skincare products, Myrrh Essential Oil is also purported to reduce the appearance of wrinkles.

NB: Our Essential Oils are not suitable for internal use.